Looking at something in Encantada?
Encantada and the rest of Trujillo Alto are not the same market. The gate is the whole difference, and the record inside it is short enough that every closing counts.
Tell us which one you are looking at and we will tell you what closed inside the gate. 787-717-6443.
Encantada closes at a median of $510,000. The rest of Trujillo Alto closes at $175,500. That is the whole story of this community in two numbers, and it is why a municipal average is useless to anyone buying or selling behind this gate.
Eleven Encantada residences have closed in the last thirty-six months, from $167,200 to $630,000, at $121 to $1,078 a square foot, median $223. Trujillo Alto as a whole recorded 104 closings over the same period and exactly one above a million dollars.
Every closing in the last thirty-six months
Residence | First ask | Closed | Sq ft | $/sq ft | % of ask | Days | Closed |
Calle 5, Urb. Pacífica PG-67 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 2,500 | $252 | 100% | 0 | Nov 14, 2025 |
PG-38 Horizonte St, Pacífica | $625,000 | $625,000 | 2,690 | $232 | 100% | 7 | Mar 3, 2025 |
Altavilla, Calle Plaza Sur | $665,000 | $550,000 | 2,800 | $196 | 83% | 35 | Apr 1, 2024 |
206 Vía Enramada | $559,000 | $530,000 | 2,289 | $232 | 95% | 7 | Jul 1, 2026 |
Encantada BF1 | $500,300 | $520,000 | 2,331 | $223 | 104% | 210 | Feb 1, 2025 |
LD85 Vía Roma | $580,000 | $510,000 | 473 | $1,078 | 88% | 78 | Jun 28, 2024 |
ER22 Calle 2, Entreríos | $459,000 | $460,000 | 1,940 | $237 | 100% | 4 | Aug 21, 2026 |
ER-171 Mirasol, Entreríos | $419,000 | $400,000 | 1,955 | $205 | 95% | 45 | Dec 27, 2023 |
72 Enramada, Entreríos | $299,900 | $310,000 | 2,150 | $144 | 103% | 13 | Feb 28, 2024 |
3604 Montecillo Court | $176,000 | $167,200 | 1,381 | $121 | 95% | 24 | Jul 31, 2024 |
Sellers here get their price
The median Encantada sale closed at 100 percent of its first asking price, after fourteen days. Sales that were already agreed before the listing went up are left out of this figure. Three of the ten closed above what they asked — Encantada BF1 at 104 percent, 72 Enramada at 103, ER22 at 100 — and two more took their full number with almost no time on the market.
Put that against the markets we track on the coast: Dorado sellers take 91 percent after 106 days, Condado 92 percent after 57, Palmas del Mar 92.5 percent after 96. Encantada is the only community on this site where the median seller gives up nothing. Correct pricing here is rewarded immediately, and the inventory is thin enough — roughly three or four sales a year — that a buyer who waits for a better one usually waits a season.
Where the rate goes strange
One sale breaks every pattern. LD85 Vía Roma closed at $510,000 on 473 recorded square feet — $1,078 a square foot, the highest rate recorded anywhere in Trujillo Alto in three years, and more than four times the Encantada median of $223. The next closest in the community is $252.
A number like that is almost always a recording difference rather than a market signal, which is exactly why a price per square foot pulled from a portal should never be the basis of an offer here. Eleven sales is a small record. Every one of them has to be read individually.
The sub-communities
The record carries four distinct names inside Encantada: Pacífica at the top — both of its closings took 100 percent of ask, at $630,000 and $625,000 — then Altavilla, Entreríos in the $310,000 to $460,000 band, and Montecillo Court at the entry. The spread from $167,200 to $630,000 is almost four to one. Ask which one before you quote a price.
These are closed sales, not a valuation. Which of them count as comparables for a specific house is decided in a CMA.
Who put these numbers together
Antonio Cartagena, broker, license C-13471, and Lizvette Robles, broker, license C-23765. InvEstate Puerto Rico. Every closing above was pulled from the MLS and cross-checked against the public sold record. Figures as of October 8, 2026.
